Nick Kyrgios Bio Height Weight Age Affairs Measurements & Family

Nick Kyrgios is a emerging talent of Australia. He is well known tennis player. He got huge fame after his victory in 2013 at Boys’s singles event and Open and the boys’ doubles event at the 2013 Wimbledon Championships. In October 2016 he achieved his career’s best ranking which was #13. Nick Kyrgios was born on 27th April 1995 in Canberra Australia. He is 23 years old and his star sign is Taurus. He is son of a house painter Giorgos Kyrgios and a computer engineer Norlaila. He is brother of one older sister Halimah Kyrgios who is well known actress and one older brother who is Lawyer by profession. He studied from Daramalan College and won his first ITF title at age of 15. He is still unmarried but has affair with Ajla Tomljanović who is also tennis player. Currently, he is the highest ranked Australian in the ATP rankings.

 

Nick Kyrgios Bio Height Weight Age Affairs Measurements & Family

Also Check: Aly Raisman

Nick Kyrgios Personal Details:
Date Of Birth: 27 April 1995
Birth Place: Canberra, Australia
Present Address: Canberra, Australia, Nassau, Bahamas
Birth Name: Nicholas Hilmy Kyrgios
Nickname: Nick
Star Sign: Taurus
Profession: Professional Tennis Player
Nationality: Australian
Ethnicity: Multiracial
Religion: Greek Orthodox Christian
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Black
Sexual Orientation: Straight

Nick Kyrgios Body Facts:
Weight in Pounds: 187.39 lbs
Weight in Kg: 85 kg
Height in Feet: 6 feet 4 inches
Height in Meters: 1.93 m
Body Type: Athletic
Chest: 38 inches
Biceps: 15 inches
Waist: 31 inches
Shoe Size: 11.5 U.S

Nick Kyrgios Family Details:
Father Name: Giorgos Kyrgios (House Painter)
Mother Name: Norlaila Kyrgios (Computer Engineer)
Marital Status: Unmarried
Girlfriend: Ajla Tomljanović
Siblings: one older sister & one older brother
Siblings Name: Halimah Kyrgios (Actress), Christos Kyrgios (Lawyer)

Nick Kyrgios Education:
Radford College
Daramalan College

Tennis Career:
Year Turned Pro: 2013
Plays: Right-handed (two-handed backhand)
High Rank for Singles: No. 13 (24 October 2016)
High Rank for Doubles: No. 68 (19 June 2017)
Singles Career titles: 4
Doubles Career titles: 0
Coach: Simon Rea (2013–2014), Joshua Eagle and Todd Larkham (2014–2015), Sébastien Grosjean (2017), Matt Reid (2018)

Nick Kyrgios Social Links:  Twitter,  Facebook,  Instagram,   nickkyrgios.org

Related posts:

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *