Hyeon Chung

Hyeon Chung is a well known South Korean tennis player. He achieved his career’s top ranking in September 2017 which was #44. He started his tennis career in 2014 when he is 18 years old and now he reached the quarterfinal of the 2018 Australian Open upsetting Novak Djokovic in the fourth round. He is son of Chung Suk-jin and Kim Young-mi and brother of Chung Hong. His father is a tennis coach. He start use of glasses at very young age. In 2008 he won the Eddie Herr International and Junior Orange Bowl Boys under-12s titles and was subsequently signed, along with his brother Chung Hong, to the Nick Bollettieri Tennis Academy at IMG in Florida. He is now ranking on #1 in south Korea.

 

Hyeon Chung Bio Height Weight Age Affairs Measurements & Family

Also Check: Nick Kyrgios

Hyeon Chung Personal Details:
Date Of Birth: 19 May 1996
Birth Place: Suwon, South Korea
Birth Name: Chung Hyeon
Nickname: Chung
Star Sign: Taurus
Profession: Tennis player
Nationality: South Korean
Ethnicity: Korean
Religion: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black

Hyeon Chung Body Facts:
Weight in Pounds: 192 lbs
Weight in Kilogram: 87 kg
Height in Feet: 6 feet 2 inches
Height in Meters: 1.88 m

Hyeon Chung Family Details:
Father Name: Chung Suk-jin
Mother Name: Kim Young-mi
Marital Status: Unmarried
Girlfriend Name: Not Known
Siblings: One Brother
Brother Name: Chung Hong

Hyeon Chung Education:
Not Known

Tennis Career:
Year Turned Pro: 2014
Plays: Right-handed (Two-handed backhand)
High Rank for Singles: No. 44 (11 September 2017)
High Rank for Doubles: No. 187 (11 April 2016)
Singles Career titles: 1
Doubles Career titles: 0

Hyeon Chung Social Links:   Facebook,   Instagram

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *